Library Staff Directory

Click on a column heading to sort the table on that field. Click twice to sort in descending order.
Name Unit Telephone
Anderson, Kimberly Library Development 518-486-2197
Askew, Gary Interlibrary Loan, Document Delivery 518-474-5383
Askew, Linda Circulation/Stack Services 518-474-5949
Balsen, Karen Library Development 518-486-2194
Barclay, Carol Preservation/Conservation 518-486-5205
Barrett, Stephanie Reference Services - Education, Psychology and US Patents 518-474-2274
Bassett, Fred Manuscripts & Special Collections - Manuscripts 518-474-4461
Bearder, Joseph Circulation/Stack Services 518-474-8411
Bigger, Denise Documents and Digital Collections 518-408-1998
Blizinski, Jean Reference Services 518-474-2274
Brooks, Keith Talking Book & Braille Library 518-474-2221
Burnett, John Cataloging 518-474-8610
Ciani, Andrea Circulation/Stack Services 518-473-7895
Colgan, Tasha Talking Book and Braille Library 518-486-5614
Conklin, Honor Cataloging 518-408-1985
Contakos, Justine Computer Applications 518-402-5437
Dalbec, Cindy Reference Services 518-474-2274
DeFrancesco, April Talking Book & Braille Library 518-408-1771
Delaney, Mei Li (May Lee) Interlibrary Loan, Document Delivery 518-408-1944
Desch, Carol Ann Library Development 518-474-7196
DesRosiers, Victor Manuscripts & Special Collections 518-474-4461
Deucker, Joseph Circulation/Stack Services 518-474-5952
Duckor, Ian Cataloging - Section Head 518-474-6976
Duncan, Liza Technical Services & Systems - Unit Head
Interim ILS Systems Administrator, Interim Preservation Officer, Interim Section Head, Computer Applications
518-474-5946
Fairall, Mark Acquisitions 518-473-6120
Farah, Mark Interlibrary Loan, Document Delivery 518-474-8304
Farr, Mary Beth Library Development 518-486-4927
Fish, John Digitization and Digital Collections 518-474-8743
Foss, Jacqueline Reference Services 518-474-7818
Fox, Dennis Talking Book and Braille Library  
Fry, Jamie Talking Book & Braille Library 518-486-5678
Gehring, Charles Dutch Translation Project 518-474-6067
Hallenbeck, Bruce Reference Services 518-474-2274
Heebner, Amy Library Development 518-474-4883
Hotter, Michael Talking Book and Braille Library 518-408-1588
Janowsky, Cara Reference Services - Section Head
Circulation/Stacks - Section Head
518-474-2274
Jennings, Raurri Cataloging 518-474-8610
Johnson, Dan (Wallace) Acquisitions 518-474-5147
Jordan, Patricia Library Administration - Outreach and Special Projects 518-474-4458
Keegan, Patricia Cataloging 518-474-7868
Kirkendall, Jeffrey Library Development 518-486-4864
Kucan, Valerie Interlibrary Loan/Document Delivery - History-Non-U.S. 518-486-4884
Landor, Mary Library Development - Secretary 1 518-486-2195
Lemieux, Shawn Talking Book & Braille Library 518-474-7345
Lilley, Barbara Library Development 518-486-4864
Loiselle, Joshua Computer Appplications - PC Support 518-473-0180
Mace, Andrew Library Development 518-474-8541
Madrigal, Diane Computer Applications - Web Administration 518-474-7680
Margolis, Bernard Assistant Commissioner's Office - State Librarian & Assistant Commissioner for Libraries 518-474-5930
Mason, Tony Talking Book & Braille Library  
Massago, Barbara Library Development 518-486-4885
Mastroianni, Adriana Library Development 518-486-2810
McGan, Theresa Circulation/Stack Services 518-474-5952
Mooney, Dan Library Operations - CEC Mailroom 518-474-7865
Murphy, Tina Reference Services - Secretary 1 518-474-2274
Noipochana, Panee Digitization and Digital Collections/Public Services 518-474-7491
Nugent, Richard Reference Services 518-474-2274
O'Clair, Michelle Circulation/Stack Services 518-473-7895
O'Connor, Douglas Interlibrary Loan/Document Delivery - Engineering 518-486-4932
Pahl, Rhonda Circulation/Stack Services - Clerk Supervisor 518-473-3615
Paolucci, Paula Assistant Commissioner's Office - Secretary 2 518-474-5930
Peker, Amy Reference Services 518-474-0040
Pelton, Aimee Documents and Digital Collections 518-474-7492
Petrocelli, Lisa Library Development 518-474-7196
Phillips, Sharon Library Development 518-486-4863
Purcell, Shawn Reference Services - Local History/Genealogy 518-474-2274
Rappleyea, Cathie Acquisitions - Serials Claiming 518-473-6571
Redwood, Rosedelia Cataloging 518-474-8610
Rizzo, Dawn Library Administration - Secretary 2 518-473-1189
Roark, Suzanne Circulation/Stack Services 518-474-8609
Schultz, Karen Circulation/Stack Services 518-474-5949
Scofield, Kimberly Talking Book & Braille Library 518-474-5935
Skaarup, Suzanne Reference Services 518-474-2274
Smith, Maureen Acquisitions 518-474-5947
Smith, Michelle Talking Book & Braille Library  
Stanley, Kathi Manuscripts & Special Collections - Section Head 518-474-4461
Tremante, Linda Talking Book & Braille Library 518-486-4869
Velasquez-Quiroz, José D. Cataloging 518-474-7274
Venema, Jansje Dutch Translation Project 518-408-1210
Waltz, Mary Anne Library Development 518-474-1479
Webb, Lynne Digitization and Digital Collections 518-474-6280
Weiss, Vicki Manuscripts & Special Collections - Broadsides and Ephemera; Local History 518-474-4461
Whaley, Susan Cataloging 518-473-7282
Whitney, Michael Talking Book & Braille Library - BARD 518-473-6178
Willbrant, Keith Acquisitions 518-408-1013
Williams, Phillip Circulation/Manuscripts & Special Collections 518-473-7895
Zinnershine, Barbara Talking Book & Braille Library 518-486-2129
Last Updated: November 22, 2016